просили их похлопать ну  хоть разик!.. [Georgia... 1977: 78]....
В рубахе пестрой и в шляпе войлочной
пил на базаре хванчкару. [Georgia... 1977: 81]
As a result of  harmonization of ideas in translational space, in new linguistic and cultural dimension, in a new system the text of translation became the natural phenomenon as it is in the original .
Translation is also ambivalent by its nature. It appears as a result of self-actualization of   two different languages. In other words, translation is a synthesis of two structures in which foreign and native must turn into one artistically identified unity. With the change of society the concepts also change: linguistic units (in our case - Georgian) sometimes are subjected to archaism in another cultural reality (environment).
Migration of culturological phenomena is a historical process. Nowadays such way of borrowing is regarded (including by us) as a business property of a new linguistic reality. The migration of words and notions from one language into another is called borrowing. The borrowing from other language units can be conventionally considered as a fact of language impoverishment, as a kind of indicator of loosing linguistic originality. When extralinguistical factors dominate, any nuance more over linguistic gain great importance. In this context it is borrowing that is considered as one of the attributes of new linguistic reality.
A good example of this is migration of names for Georgian wines from Georgian into Russian language. Georgia, its numerous realities and traditions are associated with winemaking. Georgian winemaking as a fact of culture has attracted the attention of travelers, businessmen of various generations since olden times. The imprints of wine leaves of ancient time on Georgia's territory, the jugs of the Bronze Age found in the tombs, as well as other archeological data, approve that Georgia is considered the native land of wild and cultural vine. During archeological excavations the weapons and facilities found on the territory of the country (stone press, wine squeezer, various dishes of vine,) evidence that winemaking was one of the leading branches of economic activity of Georgian people. In the 11th-12th centuries there existed high educational establishment, the Academy of Ikalto where along with theology, rhetoric, astronomy, and other subjects, winemaking was taught.
Familiarization  with linguistic  material associated with wine has led us to that logical conclusion that there is a remarkable world of word-formation, each word is the whole world, a part of history of culture it is special both by its content and sound. In Georgia the church wine is called  zedashe ; watery wine- dgvip, joqo, sakharjo, shalamura, tskalkvintela; waterless, pure wine -shumi and armuji; watery-middle wine; new wine- machari; secondary squeezed of chacha- shamani, makhali;  children's weak wine- tavankari,; kept for a long time-old wine; weak and unfortified - gala wine,  etc. A question arises as to whether it is worth or possible to translate linguoconseptual phenomena.
Intercultural communication, as was mentioned above also implies the borrowing of realities. We should pay attention to unusual semantic correlation of linguoculturological concepts in a new linguistic space. When they fit new situation in some cases they lose their foreign face the subordinate to the principle: "serve those whose bread I am eating" (V.Dahl).
In the process of dialogue between language and culture for intrusion of one culture into another we come across paradoxical phenomena: in lexicographical publication the following title is fixed: "Tavkveri"- an Azerbaijani crop sort with feminine flowers, with black berries, gives table and dessert wines [Big....1953: 111] " Tavkveri" is the Georgian word and appears in other cultures from Georgian.
Georgia justly belongs to the country with the oldest winemaking culture and traditions. Therefore, it is not a surprise that Georgian words and terms associated with winemaking entered and established in the different languages and cultures.
As is seen, we deal with the "linguistic asymmetry" of world perception. In our case this means the survival ability of borrowing words and translated texts in the process of the culture's communication, its ability to continue the process of evolution, independent from the first source (original),to subordinate its principal semantic poly-interpretation to the situation, because as I.Lotman puts it, " Man has to live in culture as well as he lives in biosphere"[ Khakhutaishvili, 2006:  111]
Georgian writers of the older generation are well known in Russia. However, the subsequent generation is less known for both wide public and literary circles. Politics, international conjuncture and market give the imperative form to the relations. The number of translated specimens is decreasing. Today there are far less translations from Georgian into Russian and from Russian into Georgian.
As is known in the process of translation the knowledge of cultural and national peculiarities of any people gives an opportunity to reduce the cultural shock to minimum. In the process of cultural contacts the optimization of interrelation algorithm occurs.
In the process of translation it is necessary to find that ideal to which the translator should tend. The translation should acquire that value which it had in its own culture. The unity of two cultures during intercultural communication is of equal value and significant for a translator in the process of translational activity.
If the text of an original does not "become obsolete", and the translation is already "inconsistent with an epoch", or is subjected to situation archaism there appears a necessity of new translation.  But we underline once more that a translated text must preserve the value of original text. Translation must become suitable to the situation as a result of the harmonization of ideas in translational sphere, in new national and cultural dimension. The ground for such conclusion is given by rather vast illustrational material.
In connection with Russian media space and media material there is different situational background, where on the one hand, survival ability of original discourse and translational time create text-matrixes with maximally reduced linguistic characteristics and scars poetics and privileged reading about Georgia for modern readers who represent so-called ideological and political texts,  on the other hand, there is constant interchange between these two intentions.
Such types of media texts, in which "Georgian problems" are presented proceeding from their discourse, are distinguished a priori. Their study gives an opportunity to observe lingvoculturalogical units of language, as to how they pass by their own culture and acquire the features of cultural mediator without loss of their own cultural identity. In our view this is rather simplified form of acculturation, gives an opportunity to consider monocultural self-identification, as an essential link in the formation of the process of intercultural competence during the translation of  linguoculturological  phenomena ( in our case Georgian).
Big Soviet Encyclopedia. Moscow.
Georgia ...
Georgia in Russian Soviet Prose. If you sing about it. Tbilisi.
Khakhutaishvili N.
Mass Information and Affecting Texts// Language and Education. Coll. of scientific works. Velikyi Novgorod.
Some aspects of translation of the names of Georgian wine. Translation industry and informational support of foreign economic activity of enterprises. International scientific-practical conference. Proceedings. Perm.
On the specificity of translation affecting text / / Translation industry and informational support of foreign economic activity of enterprises. The Second International Scientific and Practical Conference. Proceedings. Perm